Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Garr

Headteacher

Teaching and Learning, Assessment, G&T, KS1 Lead

Mr S. McCormack

Deputy Head Teacher

Key Stage 2 Lead, Deputy Head, SENDCO, Trainee/ECT Mentor

Miss C. Smith

Reception Teacher

Early Years Lead

Explorers 2 Class Teacher

Miss R. Swales

Year 2 Teacher

 

Teaching Staff

Miss E. Fraser

Reception Teacher

English and Phonics Curriculum Lead

Explorers 1 Class Teacher

Mrs L. Davidson

Year 1 Teacher

Geography Curriculum Lead / Forest School

Pathfinders 3 Class Teacher (Job Share Mon-Wed)

Mrs A. Davidson

Year 1 Teacher

French Curriculum Lead / Rights Respecting Schools Lead

Pathfinders 3 Class Teacher (Job Share Wed-Fri)

Miss R. Smith

Year 1 Teacher

Educational Visits Lead / History Curriculum Lead

Pathfinders 4 Class Teacher

Mrs F. Goodwin

Year 2 Teacher

Music Curriculum Lead

Pathfinders 6 Class Teacher

Miss K. Wilkinson

Year 3 Teacher

Computing Curriculum Lead / Science Curriculum Lead / School Council / Website

Adventurers 7 Class Teacher

Miss L. Smart

Year 3 Teacher

R.E. and Maths Curriculum Lead

Adventurers 8 Class Teacher

Miss J. Ingoe

Year 4 Teacher

SEN support / Early Help

Adventurers 9 Class Teacher

Miss J. Robinson

Year 4 Teacher

Art / DT Curriculum Lead

Adventurers 10 Class Teacher

Mr M. Wilson

Year 5 Teacher

PSHE / Science Curriculum Lead

Navigators 11 Class Teacher

Mr J. Houmark

Year 5 Teacher

Commando Joe Lead / ECT

Navigators 12 Class Teacher

Mr P. Cairns

Year 6 Teacher

P.E. Curriculum Lead

Navigators 13 Class Teacher

Miss D. Makel

Year 6 Teacher

Music Curriculum Lead

Navigators 14 Class Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss H. Burns

Reception TA

1:1 Support

Miss K. Chapman

Reception TA

Miss T. Johnson

Reception TA

Mrs S. Greenwell

Year 1 TA

1:1 Support

Ms J. Skiggs

Year 1 TA

Ms S. Anderson

Year 2 TA

1:1 Support

Miss R. Simpson

Year 3 TA

1:1 Support

Miss S. McCarthy

Year 3 TA

1:1 Support

Mr L. Underwood

Year 3 TA

1:1 Support

Mrs A. Turnbull

Year 4 TA

1:1 Support

Ms J. Roach

Year 4 TA

1:1 Support

Mr R. Mills

Year 5 TA

1:1 Support

Mrs E. Langley

Year 6 TA

1:1 Support

 

HLTAs

Mrs E. Askwith

HLTA

Pastoral and Wellbeing Mentor

Miss H. Young

HLTA

Cover Supervisor

 

Intervention Support

Miss L. Kirby

Intervention Support

 

National Tutoring Programme

Mrs E. Hay

National Tutoring Programme

 

Office staff

Mrs L. Lindstedt

Office

Mrs C. Bingham

Office

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss S. Armstrong

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S. Brown

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss C. Champion

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss L. Jarrett

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A. Kelly

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs B. Marriott

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss D. Nevison

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S. Tully

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs C. Wake

Lunchtime Assistant

Caretaker

Mr B. Sloanes

Caretaker